Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the SW Las Vegas Valley! Nestled in a charming neighborhood
with a community park and just a stroll away from shopping and restaurants, this property is the epitome
of convenience and comfort. Whip up your culinary masterpieces in the spacious kitchen that seamlessly
flows into the expansive family room, creating the perfect setting for entertaining friends and family.
Picture yourself sipping your morning coffee or hosting a barbecue on the beautiful covered patio your own
private oasis. Worried about yard work? Fear not! The low-maintenance yard ensures that you spend more
time enjoying your home and less time on upkeep. Embrace the opportunity to make this gem in the SW
your own! Don't miss out on the chance to step into a lifestyle of ease and luxury. Act now and turn this
house into your forever home!
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
House for rent
$2,050/mo
Fees may apply
7277 Bindweed Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89113
3beds
1,526sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
What's special
Beautiful covered patioSpacious kitchenExpansive family roomLow-maintenance yardPrivate oasis
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Private, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Two Story, Barbecue, Basketball Court, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage, Guest, Pool, Private, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Window Treatments
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 17610510067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,050-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2750992 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $2,150+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2750992 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $2,100+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+81.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Sold | $372,000-0.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+241.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty #1570710 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,100+4.8%$1/sqft |
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty #1474020 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/30/2013 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: REMAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1334863 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2013 | Price change | $995-5.2%$1/sqft |
| 4/5/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,050-4.5%$1/sqft |
| 7/3/2011 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1156112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: REMAX BENCHMARK REALTY #1156112 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Listing removed | $109,900$72/sqft |
Source: D&W Real Estate, LLC #1117441 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | $109,900-1.8%$72/sqft |
Source: D&W Real Estate, LLC #1117441 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Price change | $111,900-4.8%$73/sqft |
Source: D&W Real Estate, LLC #1117441 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $117,500-3.3%$77/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1117441 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2011 | Sold | $121,555-21%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2004 | Sold | $153,880$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Enterprise