Live in one and rent the other two or rent all three for solid cash flow!​ This triplex features three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each with a detached one-car garage plus extra storage space. One unit is currently vacant, giving an owner-occupant the chance to move right in and offset the mortgage with rental income.​ Located in a high-demand rental area close to shops, restaurants, and schools. A great option for investors or anyone looking to build equity while generating income.
Active
$564,900
728 E Swain Road, Stockton, CA 95207
6beds
--sqft
Est.:
Triplex
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$559,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 90 days |
- 409 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luis A Sanchez DRE #01982146 510-379-8376,
Compass 925-201-8301
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 226017896
Originating MLS: Southern Solano County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Unit 1 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2741 | Unit 2 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2741 | Unit 3 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2741 | Unit 4 - Beds: 0, Baths: 0, Square Footage: 2741
- Flooring: Other, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,048.01 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 08143005
- Zoning: R-3
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Stockton
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $282,178
- Annual tax amount: $3,543
- Date on market: 2/15/2026
- Tenant pays: Gas, Electricity, Cable TV
Estimated market value
$559,500
$532,000 - $587,000
$2,110/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $564,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,900+127.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800-5.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Sold | $248,000-3.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Pending sale | $257,000 |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #ML81652863 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $257,000 |
| 6/1/2017 | Pending sale | $257,000 |
| 5/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $257,000+14.7% |
| 1/1/2015 | Sold | $224,000+24.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2013 | Sold | $180,000-8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2013 | Price change | $195,600+2.1% |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #13044364 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $191,600+22.8% |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #13044364 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2012 | Listing removed | $156,000 |
Source: Prudential California Realty Stockton Lodi #11041783 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $156,000 |
| 5/19/2012 | Listing removed | $156,000 |
| 5/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $156,000-6.6% |
| 11/12/2011 | Listing removed | $167,000 |
| 7/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $167,000+36.9% |
| 4/14/2011 | Sold | $122,000-26.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2001 | Sold | $165,000 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #132106356 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 +1.6% | $282,178 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,487 +2.3% | $276,646 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,409 +2.1% | $271,222 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,340 +4.1% | $265,904 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,210 -1.9% | $260,691 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,272 +0.4% | $258,019 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,259 +1.9% | $252,960 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,199 +10.5% | $248,000 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $2,895 -1.8% | $231,964 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,947 +28% | $227,417 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $224,000 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $180,000 +41.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $126,929 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,440 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $135,000 -9.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $148,500 -20% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,572 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $181,934 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $178,366 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $174,871 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $171,442 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $168,300 +28.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $131,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Holiday Park