Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    728 Martin Rd, Midway, GA 31320

    4beds
    2,876sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    2.98 Acres Lot
    $491,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $3,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,100

    $467,000 - $516,000

    $3,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,716/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If privacy and living in a house FULL of charm is what you're looking for, look no further! Upon entry through the front door charm will greet you with beautiful floors, gorgeous molding around the doors, high ceilings and everything you could ever want in a home. Boasting a large flex space, pool views across the entire back of the house, office space with a large picture window and a master closet that is out of this world, you'll be tripping all over yourself to get that offer written!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7172515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Other, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,876
    • Total interior livable area: 2,876 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,876
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other, Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.98 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Other, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 213B021
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: JAMES C HENDRY HOMEBUILDERS LLC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Shopping, Restaurant

DateEventPrice
    1/11/2024Sold$430,000-4.4%$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172515 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Pending sale$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172515 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for sale$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172515 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20101697 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$450,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172515 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Price change$450,000+15.4%$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20101697 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$390,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20101697 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Contingent$390,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20101697 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$390,000+3800%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20101697 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$10,000-60%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2010Sold$25,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,776 +1%$143,279 +10.8%
    2023$3,739 +13.6%$129,337 +22.4%
    2022$3,292 -6%$105,634 +11.2%
    2021$3,503 +1.5%$95,033 -1.3%
    2020$3,450 $96,269 -0.5%
    2019-- $96,707 -0.1%
    2018$3,197 -16.2%$96,764 +7.6%
    2017$3,817 +1097%$89,952 +872.3%
    2016$319 +7.7%$9,251 +20.2%
    2015$296 $7,699 -9.4%
    2014$296 $8,498 +72%
    2013$296 $4,940
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31320