Skip main navigation
Active
  • $410,000

    1280 Dodson Way, Sparks, NV 89431

    3beds
    1,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $406,500 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very big backyardCovered patio
    NO HOA. Great location , close to almost everything you might need. Very Big backyard. Covered Patio not yet permitted. Dryer & an extra old refrigerator in the garage. Washer in the kitchen area. Shed can be taken out at the expense of the sellers. All showings are by appointment only and listing agent has to be notified to confirm any showing. Sellers are buying another property. Potential couple of weeks rent back after COE date.
    7 hours
    |
    175
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Oscar Canonigo S.74205 775-450-9412,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006233MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,044
      • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 02723225
      • Zoning: SF-6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Green Brae Terrace Westerly Addition H
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sparks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $393/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,805
      • Annual tax amount: $823
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $406,500

        $386,000 - $427,000

        $1,856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$410,000+31%$393/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006233 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold$313,000+20.4%$300/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2020Sold$260,000-1.9%$249/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #190016038 Report a problem
        10/19/2019Listed for sale$265,000+89.4%$254/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #190016038 Report a problem
        12/23/2008Listing removed$139,900$134/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        12/10/2008Listed for sale$139,900-4.8%$134/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/24/2008Sold$147,000+5.1%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2008Price change$139,900-12.5%$134/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        6/8/2008Price change$159,900-8.6%$153/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        5/14/2008Price change$174,900-5.4%$168/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        5/12/2008Price change$184,900+5.7%$177/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        5/4/2008Price change$174,900-5.4%$168/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        4/21/2008Price change$184,900-7.5%$177/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        2/16/2008Price change$199,900-4.8%$191/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        12/15/2007Price change$209,900-8.7%$201/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        11/12/2007Listed for sale$229,900+0.6%$220/sqft
        Source: ERA #70014407 Report a problem
        6/14/2007Sold$228,500-19.8%$219/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2006Sold$285,000+159.1%$273/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/11/1999Sold$110,000$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$764 +8.1%$47,182 +3.2%
        2024$707 +8%$45,718 +3.1%
        2023$655 +8%$44,325 +20.2%
        2022$606 +6.5%$36,864 +30.6%
        2021$569 +4.9%$28,224 +6.3%
        2020$543 -4.7%$26,550
        2019$569 +4.9%$26,550 +23.8%
        2018$543 +8.6%$21,451 +6.3%
        2017$499 $20,187 +10.5%
        2016$499 $18,272 +6.8%
        2015$499 +3.3%$17,114 +9.9%
        2014$484 $15,579 +21%
        2013$484 $12,874
        2012-- $12,874 +0.7%
        2011-- $12,780 -13.8%
        2010-- $14,820 -31.4%
        2009-- $21,590 -9.8%
        2008-- $23,942 -24%
        2007-- $31,510 +12.2%
        2006-- $28,073 +13.4%
        2005-- $24,764 +12.5%
        2004-- $22,008 -0.6%
        2003-- $22,145 +0.4%
        2002-- $22,061
        2001-- $22,061

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89431

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          63 / 100
          Bikeable