Lansdowne Meadows offers wonderful apartment homes with off-street parking, sleek laminate countertops, stylish plank flooring, and updated kitchens with gas range ovens. We're just a few blocks from the Lansdowne Train Station and several bus stops, within walking distance of Cobbs Creek Park, and an easy drive to St. Joseph's University. Looking for an affordable 1 bedroom apartment home in Upper Darby? Contact us for a tour today.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$909/mo
Fees may apply
7284 Radbourne Rd #7276RA-C, Upper Darby, PA 19082
1beds
540sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jun 11 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Sleek laminate countertopsStylish plank flooring
- 21 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, On Street, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Eat-in Kitchen, First Come First Serve Parking Lot, Kitchen, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Parking, Pet Park
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $909-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $951$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $951+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $940-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $945-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $982$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $982-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $983$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19082