Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    7289 Fire Department Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    4beds
    2,797sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    2 Acres Lot
    $532,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,300

    $506,000 - $559,000

    $2,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Hope Mills! Nestled on a spacious 2-acre lot, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor living. Boasting nearly 2,800 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is designed with both functionality and style in mind. The main level owner’s suite provides a peaceful escape, complete with a large walk-in closet and a private bath. Upstairs, you’ll find an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, and an loft perfect for a media room, or play area. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. A dedicated private office space offers the ideal setup for working from home, while the formal dining room provides an elegant space for hosting gatherings and special occasions. You’ll also appreciate the abundance of storage throughout the home, along with a convenient 2-car garage. Step outside to your backyard oasis featuring a covered porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The in-ground pool is fully fenced for added privacy and safety, making it ideal for gatherings or quiet afternoons at home. The outdoor gazebo, complete with a built-in refrigerator, adds an extra touch of convenience and charm for year round enjoyment. With acreage, thoughtful layout, and exceptional outdoor amenities, this property truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in a prime Hope Mills location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAULINA SALAS,

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    Bought with:

    JONATHAN COX, 361136

    SASQUATCH REAL ESTATE TEAM

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 759099MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Primary Downstairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Open Concept, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: 2-3 Acres, Cleared
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0430726996
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: More than a year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$515,000-4.6%$184/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759099 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$539,900$193/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759099 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$539,900$193/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759099 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,496 +35.1%$481,600 +95.7%
    2024$2,589 +1.5%$246,100
    2023$2,552 +1.5%$246,100
    2022$2,515 $246,100
    2021$2,515 $246,100 +0%
    2020-- $246,054 0%
    2019$2,515 +3.8%$246,100
    2018$2,422 $246,100 +10.7%
    2017$2,422 +7.7%$222,300 -8.9%
    2016$2,249 +862.7%$243,900 +842.1%
    2015$234 $25,888

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28348