729 E Lake Rd, Transfer, PA 16154
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,636/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,636/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,537/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,537/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anne Wansor 724-588-1810,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Sara McCauley
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x15
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x16
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Full,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 5 ACRES
Details
- Parcel number: 23107169
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Transfer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $235,000-9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $260,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 +4.6% | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $2,295 -12.7% | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $2,627 +1.9% | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $2,578 +2.5% | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $2,516 +2% | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,466 +4.7% | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $2,355 -0.5% | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 16154