729 Rural St, River Ridge, LA 70123
Home value
$415,600
$366,000 - $470,000
$2,506/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,506/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,506/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Catalano 504-462-0734,
Realty One Group Immobilia
Annie Palmer
McEnery Residential, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16.70 X 14.50
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.10 X 11.20
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.10 X 11.20
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.00 X 11.00
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.00 X 10.80
Den
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 21.40 X 16.20
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.10 X 11.20
Foyer
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.00 X 4.00
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18.00 X 9.00
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17.50 X 11.30
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19.30 X 13.10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,976
- Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,200 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 120
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 46
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1980
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Contingent | $435,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listing removed | $3,800$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2479802 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,800$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2479802 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listing removed | $435,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Price change | $435,000-3.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000-3.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listing removed | $465,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $465,000-3.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $480,000-4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $499,900-2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $509,999$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Contingent | $509,999$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $509,999-1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $515,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Pending sale | $515,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $515,000-3.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $535,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater Southern MLS #NAB23004055 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $535,000-3.6%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $555,000-2.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $570,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $412 -4.2% | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $430 +2.8% | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $419 +7.8% | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $388 +0.8% | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $386 -2.8% | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $397 +7.4% | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $369 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $369 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $369 +1% | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $365 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $365 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 70123