Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (10/8)
    $249,900

    7291 Greenvale Rd, Watertown, TN 37184

    --beds
    --baths
    4.04Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    4.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare build-ready land
    Build your dream home on this beautiful 4.04-acre parcel featuring an included survey and an APPROVED 3 BED PERK SITE. Bring your custom plans or combine this purchase with the neighboring parcel, which includes an existing home, to create an ideal multi-generational setup or expanded property. This rare, build-ready land offers exceptional flexibility, privacy, and endless possibilities. Other MLS # is 3613301
    11 days
    235
    10

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Wilson 615-338-8280,

    Team Wilson Real Estate Partners 615-338-8280,

    Blake Berry 615-481-6304,

    Team Wilson Real Estate Partners

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3613299MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.04 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level
      • Topography: Cleared,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 152 03800 000
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Watertown

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $218,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,044
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Inclusions: Land Only
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Price change$199,900-20%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3613301 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$249,900-46.8%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3613299 Report a problem
        7/31/2026Listing removed$469,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3123102 Report a problem
        6/5/2026Price change$469,900+88%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3123102 Report a problem
        6/5/2026Price change$249,900-46.8%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3123101 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$469,900+88%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3123102 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$249,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3123101 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,044 $54,700
        2024$1,044 $54,700
        2023$1,044 $54,700
        2022$1,044 $54,700 -1.4%
        2021-- $55,475 +129%
        2020$610 $24,225
        2019$610 $24,225
        2018$610 +0%$24,225
        2017$610 0%$24,225
        2016$610 -2%$24,225
        2015$623 +11.5%$24,225 +11.5%
        2014$558 $21,726
        2013$558 +0%$21,726
        2012$558 +2.8%$21,726
        2011$543 $21,726
        2010-- $21,726 -2.3%
        2009$541 $22,234
        2008$541 +15%$22,234 +17.2%
        2007$470 $18,970
        2006$470 $18,970
        2005$470 -16.5%$18,970
        2003$563 +23.4%$18,970 +23.4%
        2002$457 $15,373
        2001-- $15,373 -77.8%
        2000-- $69,127
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37184

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Watertown Elementary
        • Middle: Watertown Middle School
        • High: Watertown High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts