This beautifully updated single-story home has been thoughtfully reimagined with modern colors, stylish lighting, and contemporary flooring throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home features vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace and an open-concept floor plan that feels bright and spacious. The chef- inspired kitchen is perfect for entertaining, showcasing brand-new cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite is generously sized, complete with a large w
For sale
$279,000
7291 Shadow Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78250
3beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
7,318.08 Square Feet Lot
$275,700 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish lightingCozy fireplaceModern colorsContemporary flooring throughoutStainless-steel appliancesVaulted ceilingsSolid-surface countertops
- 4 days |
- 243 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Perez TREC #478960 (210) 326-0799,
Realty Executives Of S.A.
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1965451
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 11 x 22
Bedroom 2
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 7 x 12
Dining room
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops, Custom Cabinets
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 7,318.08 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 185240540280
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS
- Gas: CPS
- Sewer: Sewer System
- Water: SAWS, Water System
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Northwest Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: NORTHWEST CROSSING HOA
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,790
- Annual tax amount: $6,610
- Price range: $279K - $279K
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 165 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$275,700
$262,000 - $289,000
$1,782/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000-2.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $285,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Contingent | $299,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 -1% | $285,790 -1% |
| 2024 | $6,610 +1.7% | $288,690 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,498 +179.6% | $282,930 +32.1% |
| 2022 | $2,324 +1.9% | $214,148 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $194,680 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,281 +1.7% | $180,220 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $167,460 +6% |
| 2018 | $2,243 +1.4% | $157,930 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,212 +1.6% | $152,280 +9% |
| 2016 | $2,178 -3.4% | $139,755 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $127,050 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $115,500 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $105,000 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,020 -3% |
| 2011 | -- | $109,310 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,500 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,590 -4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $117,460 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,570 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $100,910 +6.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $94,760 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Crossing