Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    7295 Connell Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    1,971sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1983
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $244,000 - $275,000

    $2,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming property for sale is a great opportunity to own a cozy home with plenty of flexible living space. The interior of the home features a neutral gray color palette and fresh interior paint creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The airy living room on the main level features vaulted ceilings and an arched entrance to the eat-in kitchen. The spacious eat-in kitchen has new LVP flooring and dishwasher that overlooks the sizable family room with a stone fireplace on the lower level of the home. The lower level features a bonus room to use as an office or playroom. A third full bath with stand-alone shower was added to the home on the lower level. The upper level includes 3 roomy bedrooms with a full bath in the hallway. The spacious primary bedroom features a private ensuite-bathroom. A renovated back deck overlooks a large backyard perfect for enjoying family and friends. Don't miss this great opportunity - come see it today! PRICED TO MOVE!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carol Spear,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Carol Spear, 431727

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7305066MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Other Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,971
    • Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,242
    • Finished area below ground: 729

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, Storage, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 13 0191 0001 006 8
    • Parcel number: 13 019100010068
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2023Sold$235,000-8.1%$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7305066 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Pending sale$255,700$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10226580 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$255,700+2.3%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7305066 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listed for sale$249,900$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7305066 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listing removed$950
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listed for rent$950
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,343 +7.7%$86,800 +7.9%
    2023$3,106 +169.8%$80,480 +174.1%
    2022$1,151 +0.8%$29,360 +2.9%
    2021$1,142 +43.4%$28,520 +1.1%
    2020$796 +76.2%$28,200 +1.9%
    2019$452 $27,680 +2.4%
    2018$452 $27,040 +21.6%
    2017$452 +18.6%$22,240
    2016$381 0%$22,240
    2015$381 -0.4%$22,240
    2014$383 +133.2%$22,240 +109%
    2013$164 +10.4%$10,640 +8.6%
    2012$149 $9,800 -45.7%
    2011-- $18,040 -14.9%
    2010$360 -54.2%$21,200 -45.2%
    2009$787 $38,720 -14.6%
    2008-- $45,320 -13.7%
    2007$1,197 $52,520 +6.5%
    2005-- $49,320 +3.9%
    2004$1,075 +3.5%$47,480 +4%
    2003$1,038 +18.6%$45,640 +14%
    2002$875 +10.6%$40,040 +16.4%
    2001$791 $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213