Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,500

    7296 Assisi Hills Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    4beds
    2,457sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural light
    Discover this Fuller home featuring a great floor plan and stunning Sandia Mountain views from the backyard. Spacious layout with multiple living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen opens to the main living space, creating a comfortable central hub. 3-car garage offers excellent storage and flexibility. Backyard provides incredible potential to create your own outdoor retreat and take full advantage of the views. A great opportunity to add personal touches and build equity in a desirable Rio Rancho location.
    10 days
    |
    1,163
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Beecher 505-918-5730,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103181MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 28826
      • Dimensions: 203 x 142
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 3388
      • Dimensions: 22 x 154
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 289920
      • Dimensions: 192 x 1510
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,457
      • Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Finished Garage, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: None, Views, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1018074572442
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002
      Details
      • Builder name: Fuller Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Net Meter
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Enchanted Hills 12
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,618
      • Annual tax amount: $3,142
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$420,500$171/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103181 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,043 -0.3%$87,206 +3%
        2024$3,051 +2.6%$84,667 +3%
        2023$2,973 +1.9%$82,201 +3%
        2022$2,917 +0.8%$79,806 +3%
        2021$2,895 +3%$77,482 +3%
        2020$2,811 +2.3%$75,226 +3%
        2019$2,747 +9.5%$73,034 +3%
        2018$2,509 -4.4%$70,907 +3%
        2017$2,624 $68,842 +2.7%
        2016$2,624 +3.4%$67,060 +1.3%
        2014$2,538 $66,197 -5.3%
        2013$2,538 $69,893 -66.7%
        2011-- $209,681

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Enchanted Hills

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable