Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $316,700

    7296 Brantingham Rd, Greig, NY 13345

    4beds
    1,261sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $316,700 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,700

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a year-round residence, this 3 bedroom 2 bath contemporary home is ideally located if you enjoy outdoor recreation. Located just 1 mile east of the Pine Tree Restaurant in Brantingham, NY, the location offers close access to ATV and snowmobile trails along with 1000's of acres of state forest land. The property includes nearly 2 acres of land, a 2 car detached garage & saltbox style contemporary home. The interior's maple hardwood flooring, handmade kitchen cabinets, pine tongue & groove cathedral ceilings and natural wood trim create a cozy and comfortable Adirondack environment. The floor plan includes 1 bedroom and full bath on the first floor & 2 bedrooms with Jack and Jill bathroom on the second level. Call today for more information!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric, Oil, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 232600276000121114

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greig

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Drapes - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dryer, Washer, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
    • Styles Of Residence: Cabin, Chalet
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Greig-232600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2025Listing removed$324,900$258/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636864 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$324,900-7.1%$258/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636864 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$349,900-6.7%$277/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636864 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$374,900-6.3%$297/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636864 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$399,900+198.4%$317/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636864 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$134,000-10.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listing removed$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Good Morning Realty #S1034814 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$149,900-2.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Good Morning Realty #S1034814 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Listing removed$154,000$122/sqft
    Source: Homes Realty of Northern New York #S353573 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$154,000+10.9%$122/sqft
    11/19/2013Sold$138,880-6.8%$110/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S290032 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Price change$149,000-2.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Rimada Realty #S290032 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Price change$153,000-7.3%$121/sqft
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$165,000$131/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $116,700
    2023-- $116,700
    2022-- $116,700
    2021-- $116,700
    2020-- $116,700
    2019-- $116,700
    2018-- $116,700
    2017$2,776 $116,700
    2016-- $116,700
    2015-- $116,700 -9%
    2014-- $128,300
    2013-- $128,300
    2012-- $128,300
    2011-- $128,300
    2010-- $128,300
    2009-- $128,300 +6.6%
    2008-- $120,400 +6%
    2007-- $113,600 +11.6%
    2006-- $101,800 +32.2%
    2005-- $77,000
    2004-- $77,000
    2003-- $77,000
    2002-- $77,000
    2001-- $77,000
    2000-- $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13345