Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    7296 Via Palomar, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,954sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large pantryHuge primary bedroomNewer roofLarge screened patioInside laundry room
    Great 2 bedroom plus den with a newer roof Located in a gated community with optional membership available at Boca Pointe Country Club.. The home offers a spacious eat in kitchen with a large pantry. A huge primary bedroom with large walk in closet. This is a great split bedroom floor plan offering plenty of privacy as well. There is a large screened patio to enjoy the outside area. The home backs to a small canal and offers plenty of privacy when outside. The home has an inside laundry room with leads to a 2 car garage. The community maintains the grass and landscaping. Included in the rent is basic cable and alarm system with monitoring. Roving patrol is also provided by Boca Pointe community.
    51 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424728360000380

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$4,500+63.6%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26007319 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10515003 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listed for rent$2,750+5.8%$1/sqft
    4/26/2018Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10398558 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Price change$2,600+8.3%$1/sqft
    3/20/2018Price change$2,400-3%$1/sqft
    3/10/2018Price change$2,475-4.8%$1/sqft
    1/22/2018Price change$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    1/9/2018Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #RX-10398558 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Regency Realty Services #RX-10092277 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    11/27/2014Listed for rent$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Find-A-Home Realty Inc. Report a problem
    9/2/2013Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty-Boca Raton #RX-9974095 Report a problem
    10/1/1999Sold$210,900$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Boca Pointe