73 Butter Point Rd, Jackson, KY 41339
What's special
- 39 days |
- 390 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Woolery 859-358-0691,
Joyce Marcum Realty,
Hunter Woolery 859-408-5505,
Joyce Marcum Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s), Farm, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Body of water: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Date on market: 4/6/2026

James Woolery
(859) 358-0691
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,185/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+120%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listing removed | $75,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41339
Getting around