Skip main navigation
Sold for $128,000
  • $128,000

    73 Calloway Camp Rd, Logan, WV 25601

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $128,000 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED SALS PRICE: $125,000.00 TO THIS Conveniently Located this 2 story brick & vinyl home with approximately 1,500 sq. ft of living space, has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room & dining room with original hardwood floors, kitchen with appliances, an office area, newly renovated 20 x 15 family room upstairs, carport, detached garage, front porch to relax your day away, home is on the end lot of said road.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CORAL NEAL,

    Hometown Real Estate Inc. 304-752-5570

    Bought with:

    CORAL NEAL, 0021136

    Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 281757MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 54 x 60 x 47 x 70
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030059004400000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Logan
    • Subdivision: Island Creek

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$128,000+2.4%$87/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281757 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$125,000$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281757 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$125,000-7.4%$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281757 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$135,000+35%$92/sqft
    Source: KVBR #281757 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Sold$100,000-16.7%$68/sqft
    Source: KVBR #279621 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Pending sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: KVBR #279621 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: KVBR #279621 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Pending sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: KVBR #279621 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: KVBR #279621 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mount Gay-Shamrock