Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,565,900

    73 Collinwood Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    4beds
    2,761sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,565,900 Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $5,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,565,900

    $1.44M - $1.71M

    $5,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2761 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 73 Collinwood Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,761 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110000800000200017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maplewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop, Off-Street Parking
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room, Gas Fireplace, Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Wood
    • Garage Description: Built-In Garage
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Radiant - Hot Water
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Center Island
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Conservatory
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished, Walkout
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Exterior Description: Wood, Stucco
    • Family Room Level: Ground
    • Ground Level Rooms: Laundry Room, Family Room, Storage Room
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Pool: Yes
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Other Room 1 Level: Ground
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Pool Description: In-Ground Pool
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Other Room 1: Storage Room
    • Style: Tudor
    • Roof Description: Slate
    • Primary Style: Tudor
    • Town #: Maplewood Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3727582 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$1,040,400-5.3%$377/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3727582 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$1,099,000-2.3%$398/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3727582 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$1,125,000+79.7%$407/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21021880 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Sold$626,000-3.7%$227/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3596381 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: C-21 POGO REALTORS #3596381 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: C-21 POGO REALTORS #3596381 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listing removed$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listing removed$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listed for sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Pending sale$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listing removed$650,000$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$650,000-23.5%$235/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pogo Realtors #3596381 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Sold$850,000-5.5%$308/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3161846 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$899,000$326/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Village Square #3087483 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Price change$899,000-5.3%$326/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Maplewood Office #3075020 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$949,000$344/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32,327 +3.8%$1,346,400
    2024$31,142 +2.6%$1,346,400 +56.4%
    2023$30,348 +4.9%$860,700
    2022$28,938 +2.9%$860,700 +1.7%
    2021$28,117 +3%$846,400
    2020$27,305 +2.6%$846,400
    2019$26,602 $846,400
    2018$26,602 +5.2%$846,400
    2017$25,290 +2.4%$846,400 +23.3%
    2016$24,707 +10.3%$686,300
    2015$22,399 +1.8%$686,300 +8%
    2014$21,992 -1.7%$635,600
    2013$22,372 +2.7%$635,600 -9.5%
    2012$21,789 +2.7%$702,200
    2011$21,225 -12.7%$702,200 +61.4%
    2010$24,307 +4%$435,200 -16.6%
    2009$23,373 +5.9%$521,600
    2008$22,064 +6.3%$521,600
    2007$20,760 $521,600
    2006-- $521,600
    2005-- $521,600
    2004$18,830 $521,600
    2003-- $521,600
    2002-- $521,600
    2001-- $521,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07040