Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $117,600

    73 Cottage St, Rochester, NY 14608

    2beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1864
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $117,600 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,600

    $92,000 - $143,000

    $1,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two bedroom single family residence tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from the U of R. Partially fenced in back yard, off street parking and a single car garage. Recently updated interior with beautiful open kitchen, newer model appliances and vinyl floors. Laundry on site in the basement and storage in the attic. Owner pays for garbage and water only. Gas and electric are the responsibility of the tenants. small dogs and or a single cat allowed with pre approval. this is a no smoking property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140013528247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1864

DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Stafford Property management Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: The Crane Realty Group Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: The Crane Realty Group Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$1,100-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Crane Realty Group Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: The Crane Realty Group Report a problem
    3/21/2018Sold$17,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2007Sold$17,000+3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2000Sold$16,500$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $67,100
    2024-- $67,100 +116.5%
    2023-- $31,000
    2022-- $31,000
    2021-- $31,000
    2020-- $31,000 +10.7%
    2018-- $28,000
    2017$1,869 $28,000
    2016-- $28,000 +12%
    2015$1,225 $25,000
    2014-- $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000 -5.7%
    2011-- $26,500
    2010-- $26,500
    2009-- $26,500 +15.2%
    2007-- $23,000
    2006-- $23,000
    2005-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000 +15%
    2003-- $20,000
    2002-- $20,000
    2001-- $20,000 -20%
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange