Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    73 Dodgers Hole Rd, Edgartown, MA 02539

    3beds
    2,019sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,416,100 Zestimate®
    $693/sqft
    $6,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,416,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on .5 acres in established Dodger's Hole, this well-maintained contemporary home has three bedrooms, including a primary ensuite on the first floor with a walk-in closet. Enjoy the cathedral ceiling living room with a wood-burning fireplace and an adjacent light-filled sunroom with French doors to the deck. The eat-in kitchen is at the back of the house, also with direct access to the deck. A half-bath completes the first floor. Two additional large bedrooms, one with a private balcony overlooking the pleasant yard, and a shared full bath occupy the second floor. With a full basement, a 4-bedroom septic, and many recent updates, including a new roof, shingling, skylight, furnace, and water heater, the property can be used in its current state, or designed to fit your Vineyard vision. The community of Dodger's Hole is centrally located, enjoying easy access to the bike path and proximity to the Village and State Beach. Being sold furnished, this offering is ready for immediate use!

Compass | Point B

    Source: LINK,MLS#: 40948

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • GFHW
    Appliances
    • Included: Stove: Gas, Washer: Yes
    Features
    • OSh, Floor 1: The first floor enjoys a cathedral-ceiling living room with a wood-burning fireplace, an eat-in kitchen, and a fabulous sunroom with direct access to the deck. The primary suite is on this floor with a full bath and walk-in closet. A half bath completes this floor., Floor 2: There are two large bedrooms and a full bath on this floor.
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: There is plenty of room for storage in the unfinished basement. The laundry and an owner’s closet are on this floor and perfect if you plan to rent the property.
    • Fireplace features: Yes - wood burning in the living room
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,019
    • Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: EDGAM0010B0079L
    • Zoning: R60

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992
    • Major remodel year: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 annually
    • Services included: Road maintenance and snow plowing

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: E

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold$1,400,000-0.7%$693/sqft
    Source: LINK #40948 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Pending sale$1,410,000$698/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32500086 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Contingent$1,410,000$698/sqft
    Source: LINK #40948 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$1,410,000$698/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32500086 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listing removed$700
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listed for rent$700
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,710 +23%$1,022,600 +18.4%
    2024$2,203 -1.3%$864,000 -2.4%
    2023$2,231 +5.5%$885,300 +26.9%
    2022$2,114 -1.7%$697,600 +6.4%
    2021$2,151 -4.2%$655,900 -2.1%
    2020$2,245 -13.5%$670,200
    2019$2,594 +15.8%$670,200 +15.8%
    2018$2,240 +12.1%$578,700 +2.8%
    2017$1,999 $563,200 +2%
    2016$1,999 +2.3%$552,200 -2%
    2015$1,955 -1.3%$563,300 +5.2%
    2014$1,981 +4.3%$535,500 +0.1%
    2013$1,900 +3.6%$535,100 +0.1%
    2012$1,834 +3.7%$534,800 +2.8%
    2011$1,768 +1.8%$520,100 -7.5%
    2010$1,737 +5.7%$562,200 -0.4%
    2009$1,643 +0.9%$564,500 -5.4%
    2008$1,629 -5%$596,700 -0.9%
    2007$1,715 -0.5%$601,900 +5.8%
    2006$1,723 +19.2%$568,800 +19.9%
    2005$1,446 -9.9%$474,200 +3.7%
    2004$1,605 +8.1%$457,200 +13.3%
    2003$1,485 -11.6%$403,600 +23.5%
    2001$1,680 +2.5%$326,900 +24.5%
    2000$1,639 $262,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02539