Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $100 (4/15)
    $499,800

    73 Mayfield Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    4beds
    3,413sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    3 Acres Lot
    $480,100 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New windowsOpen light-filled layoutCustom cabinetryBeautifully tiled bathroomsNew hvac systemsSpray foam insulationLuxury flooring
    Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom and completed January 2025, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,413 sq ft of refined living space on a serene 3-acre lot with mature trees. Updates include new HVAC systems, spray foam insulation, updated wiring and ductwork, new windows, custom cabinetry, luxury flooring, and beautifully tiled bathrooms. The open, light-filled layout blends timeless character with modern upgrades throughout. Offering privacy, space, and exceptional craftsmanship, this move-in-ready property is truly one of a kind.
    93 days
    |
    1,005
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Collins 601-470-1134,

    Red Fox Realty 601-580-2772

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 145887MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,413
      • Total interior livable area: 3,413 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3 acres
      • Features: 3 - 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 174330006700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,350
      • Annual tax amount: $1,842
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $480,100

        $456,000 - $504,000

        $3,049/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$499,8000%$146/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37300 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listed for sale$499,900+92.3%$146/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37300 Report a problem
        5/23/2024Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$260,000$76/sqft
        Source: LBOR #33612 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Pending sale$260,000$76/sqft
        Source: LBOR #33612 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listed for sale$260,000$76/sqft
        Source: LBOR #33612 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,883 -1.6%$17,249 0%
        2023$1,914 -1%$17,250 0%
        2022$1,932 -42.5%$17,252 -33.3%
        2021$3,360 -2.4%$25,858 -0.7%
        2020$3,442 -0.4%$26,032 0%
        2019$3,456 +74.8%$26,040 +51.6%
        2017$1,978 $17,179 +0.7%
        2016-- $17,067 +0%
        2015-- $17,062 +0%
        2014$1,811 $17,058 +0%
        2013-- $17,055 +6.8%
        2012-- $15,972 +0%
        2011-- $15,969
        2010-- $15,969 +12%
        2008-- $14,263
        2007-- $14,263
        2006-- $14,263
        2005-- $14,263 +5.2%
        2004-- $13,560
        2003-- $13,560
        2002$1,164 +38.3%$13,560 +42.6%
        2001$841 +2.3%$9,510
        2000$822 $9,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39443

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable