THIS 4 UNIT 2 BEDROOM IS A GREAT ADDITION TO ANYONES PORTFOLIO . SOLID CONSTRUCTION BRICK BUILDING SECTION 8 COMPLIANT. LAUNDRY FACILITIES IN BASEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL INCOME .Seller wants this sold!
NO SELLER BACKED FINANCING OFFERS.
Curb Offers only please do not disturb the tenants.
Contingent
$390,000
73 N Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
--beds
0baths
--sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid construction brick buildingLaundry facilities in basement
- 157 days |
- 41 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey G Jonas 614-725-8835,
JPM Real Estate Services LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225045693
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Property
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010093008
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1950
- Major remodel year: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $223,700
- Annual tax amount: $5,812
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Listing terms: Other,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Contingent | $390,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000-6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $415,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $425,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $429,500-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $430,000-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+107.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Sold | $217,152+3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Pending sale | $209,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Connection, Realtors #220020293 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900+19.9% |
| 10/15/2018 | Sold | $175,000+52.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2007 | Sold | $115,000+64.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2006 | Sold | $70,000-56.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2004 | Sold | $160,000+281% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2003 | Sold | $42,000-56.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/1999 | Sold | $97,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,812 +1.6% | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $5,720 -1.5% | $78,300 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $5,809 +25.9% | $77,460 +26.5% |
| 2021 | $4,613 +0.7% | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $4,581 -9.2% | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $5,045 +394.3% | $61,250 +392.8% |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,020 -9.5% | $12,430 -4% |
| 2016 | $1,127 +7.7% | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $1,046 -4.9% | $12,950 -50.7% |
| 2013 | $1,100 -47.9% | $26,250 |
| 2011 | $2,111 -50.8% | $26,250 -53.1% |
| 2010 | $4,294 +36.1% | $56,000 +32.5% |
| 2008 | $3,154 +17.7% | $42,280 |
| 2007 | $2,680 -7.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,888 -20.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,625 +73.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,091 -51.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,276 +162.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,631 +8.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,502 -0.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,514 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Broadleigh