Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $685,000

    73 Oak Ridge Rd, Crofton, NE 68730

    4beds
    2,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $665,300 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fire pit
    STUNNING!! Don't miss your opportunity to own your dream lake house! With panoramic views of Lewis & Clark Lake, your summers were just made! Designed for a getaway retreat or your dream home! Enjoy 2 full size kitchens, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and all the amenities you can dream of for a lake home. Take in the sights and sounds of the outdoors from the deck or from fire pit! The 30'x36' garage features a 12'x18' overhead door. An additional 1600 sq. ft lower level has the potential for two more bedrooms/bath and entertaining area. Located just minutes from the Weigand Marina, Crofton Golf Course, Gavins Point Dam, Lewis and Clark Lake, and a couple dinning spots. Don't wait on your future. Schedule an appointment today!! AMA
    31 days
    |
    720
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Tennant 402-953-8405,

    Meraki Realty Group

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22610698MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 214.5
      • Dimensions: 14.3 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 213.07
      • Dimensions: 14.3 x 14.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 197.28
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 13.7
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 181.44
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 12.6
      Family room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 493.35
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 25.3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 348
      • Dimensions: 24 x 14.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 302.25
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 15.5
      Basement
      • Area: 1186
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,372
      • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,372
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 540013330

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: WHITE TAIL RIDGE BLK 1 LOT 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Crofton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,725
      • Annual tax amount: $4,910
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $665,300

        $632,000 - $699,000

        $2,238/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$685,000+5.4%$289/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610698 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Sold$650,000+0%$274/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/2023Price change$649,900-3.6%$274/sqft
        Source: Meridian AOR #115618 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Price change$674,000-0.5%$284/sqft
        Source: Meridian AOR #115618 Report a problem
        3/23/2023Listed for sale$677,500$286/sqft
        Source: Meridian AOR #115618 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,910 -15.5%$616,725 +3.6%
        2024$5,807 +220.4%$595,355 +298.9%
        2023$1,813 +1596.8%$149,240 +1692.7%
        2022$107 +4.5%$8,325
        2021$102 +22.8%$8,325 +23.4%
        2020$83 $6,745

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68730

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable