Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,800

    73 Sherman Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    1beds
    785sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $441,800 Zestimate®
    $563/sqft
    $3,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,800

    $384,000 - $512,000

    $3,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful townhouse-style apartment in desirable Chestnut Hill offering modern finishes and a comfortable residential feel. This bright and spacious home features hardwood floors, an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, central air, and in-unit washer/dryer for everyday convenience. Rent includes gas, heat, hot water, water, and trash, and outdoor parking is available for an additional monthly fee. Pet-friendly for cats and small dogs, this is a great opportunity to enjoy a quieter neighborhood setting while still maintaining easy access to Boston, Brookline, shopping, and major commuter routes. NO BROKER FEE! Available for June 5th move-in, this Chestnut Hill townhouse-style apartment offers a highly attractive lease structure with no broker fee. Rent includes gas, heat, hot water, water, and trash, making for strong overall value and predictable monthly costs. The unit also features in-unit washer/dryer, central air, and outdoor parking available for rent. Cats and small dogs under 40 lbs are welcome with breed restrictions. A great option for renters looking for comfort, convenience, and a more residential neighborhood setting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Parking Available, Water included in rent, open concept kitchen

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chestnut Hill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$3,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$3,100+15.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$2,686$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for rent$2,686-13.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for rent$3,100+17.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for rent$2,630$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for rent$2,630+23.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$2,130-19%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listing removed$2,630$3/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for rent$2,630+5.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/29/2019Listed for rent$2,500-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$2,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for rent$2,650-18%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listing removed$3,230$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    8/19/2018Listed for rent$3,230$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Chestnut Hill