Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $174,000

    73 Woodhill Ct, Decatur, IL 62521

    3beds
    2,277sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cul-de-sac near lake decaturFenced yardUpdated bathroomsMature treesFamily roomBeautiful white cabinetsLarge deck
    What a Wonderful cul-de-sac near Lake Decatur. Take a moment and look around at the mature trees and fenced yard with a large deck, shed and private area for swings and those special moments together to relax and enjoy the outdoors. This traditional home has 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, family room, living room and a separate gaming room in the basement. A home office area in the basement is for those who prefer to have there home business or work area separate from the everyday traffic of family members. The kitchen is updated with beautiful white cabinets with the window overlooking the back yard. Enjoy those updated bathrooms as well. This home is move in ready! Easy to Show. “ Pre - Inspected “ by Earth 2 Home
    14 days
    |
    1,784
    |
    141
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Wenskunas 217-450-8500,

    Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258327MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Length: 11
      Family room
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Game room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      Half bath
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Width: 9
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Office
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Basement
      • Length: 10
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs
      • Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Partial
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,277
      • Total interior livable area: 2,277 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,740
      • Finished area below ground: 537

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Shed
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 25 x 140 x 138 x 137
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 041226401008
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: South Shores 20th Add
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,703
      • Annual tax amount: $4,424
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$174,000$76/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258327 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$174,000+26.1%$76/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258327 Report a problem
        1/28/2022Sold$138,000+2.2%$61/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        12/29/2021Pending sale$135,000$59/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        12/28/2021Contingent$135,000$59/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Listed for sale$135,000$59/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        11/28/2021Contingent$135,000$59/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        11/24/2021Listed for sale$135,000+21.1%$59/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6216830 Report a problem
        9/28/2012Sold$111,500$49/sqft
        Source: CIBR #5188027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,424 +1.3%$51,703 +3.7%
        2023$4,366 +29.2%$49,872 +27.7%
        2022$3,381 +7.8%$39,057 +7.1%
        2021$3,136 -1.3%$36,475 +3.8%
        2020$3,178 +3.8%$35,129 +1%
        2019$3,061 -0.8%$34,781 -1.5%
        2018$3,086 -2.6%$35,310 -2.6%
        2017$3,169 -2.1%$36,252 -1%
        2016$3,236 +5.6%$36,622 +1.8%
        2015$3,064 +7.9%$35,975 +1%
        2014$2,839 -3.9%$35,618 -3.6%
        2013$2,955 -1.2%$36,956 -3%
        2012$2,991 $38,099
        2011-- $38,099 -5.4%
        2010-- $40,285
        2009-- $40,285 +10.4%
        2006-- $36,502
        2005-- $36,502

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62521

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable