Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $353,300

    730 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $353,300 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,300

    $332,000 - $374,000

    $2,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1633 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 730 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07512007019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Family/Den
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, Off Street, Carport
    • Exterior Features: Thermal Windows
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • Water/Sewer: Septic On Site, Community Water Available
    • Exterior Structures: Storage Bldg/Shed
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Energy
    • Attic: Access Only
    • List Office Board Code: Wilmington Regional Association of Realtors
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2016Sold$170,000-2.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100005471 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$173,800$106/sqft
    Source: Diligent Realty LLC #100005471 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$173,800-3.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Diligent Realty LLC #100005471 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$179,600-3.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Diligent Realty LLC #100005471 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale$186,400+23.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Diligent Realty LLC #100005471 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Sold$151,000-1.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30446657 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$154,000$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty #446657 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listing removed$154,000$94/sqft
    Source: Sea Coast Realty #436918 Report a problem
    8/12/2009Listed for sale$154,000$94/sqft
    Source: Sea Coast Realty #436918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,487 +8.1%$373,400 +49.9%
    2024$1,375 +14.6%$249,100 +15%
    2023$1,200 -0.9%$216,600
    2022$1,210 +1%$216,600
    2021$1,198 +17.9%$216,600 +34.8%
    2020$1,016 $160,700
    2019$1,016 $160,700
    2018$1,016 $160,700
    2017$1,016 +6.1%$160,700 +16.3%
    2016$958 +7.6%$138,200
    2015$890 +1.7%$138,200
    2014$875 $138,200
    2013-- $138,200
    2012-- $138,200 -19.7%
    2011-- $172,122
    2010-- $172,122
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $100,577
    2004-- $100,577
    2003-- $100,577
    2002-- $100,577
    2001-- $100,577
    2000-- $100,577

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Silver Lake