Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
Street View
  • $150,000

    730 Keys Ferry Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    --beds
    2baths
    1,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $311,200 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,200

    $283,000 - $336,000

    $1,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    730 Keys Ferry Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 is a single family home that contains 1,604 sq ft and was built in 1970. It contains 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $150,000 in April 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $311,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,703/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00400013

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2025Listing removed$319,000$199/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536481 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$319,000-0.3%$199/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536481 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$320,000-4.5%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10473266 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$335,000-2.9%$209/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536481 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$344,990-1.4%$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536481 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$349,990+133.3%$218/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536481 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Sold$150,000+129.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2024Sold$65,250-62.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2023Pending sale$174,900$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20159777 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$174,900-10.3%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20159777 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$194,900+178.8%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20159777 Report a problem
    8/29/2010Listing removed$69,900$44/sqft
    Source: DORA COX REALTY #02927100 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$69,900-50.1%$44/sqft
    Source: DORA COX REALTY #02927100 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listing removed$140,000$87/sqft
    Source: Crowe Realty #2657538 Report a problem
    12/20/2009Listed for sale$140,000-11.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2657538 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listing removed$159,000$99/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02657538 Report a problem
    4/21/2009Listed for sale$159,000-0.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02657538 Report a problem
    12/24/2008Listing removed$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02482624 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02482624 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,766 +13.1%$120,568 +19%
    2024$2,446 +2.9%$101,337 +7.2%
    2023$2,376 +26.3%$94,539 +36.4%
    2022$1,881 +28.2%$69,334 +37.3%
    2021$1,467 +5.8%$50,506 +6.3%
    2020$1,386 +13.4%$47,532 -5.7%
    2019$1,223 +16.4%$50,402 +14%
    2018$1,050 +1.5%$44,219 +5.4%
    2017$1,034 +5.5%$41,961
    2016$980 $41,961
    2015$980 +13.8%$41,961 +16%
    2014$862 $36,174
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $53,679
    2008-- $53,679
    2007-- $53,679
    2006-- $53,679
    2005-- $53,679 +37.4%
    2004-- $39,075
    2003-- $39,075 +2.8%
    2002-- $37,995
    2000-- $37,995

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30233