Newly renovated JC area craftsman home. Brand new carpet, flooring, bathrooms and kitchen. Washer and dryer included and installed in the laundry room. Tons of space, light and charm! This home on the corner of Lewis and Orchard is close to everything, Kaiser, downtown, JC and the county buildings. Contact me for a showing appointment.
Tenant pays utilities. Off street parking for at least 4 cars.
No smoking in the home.
Pets considered
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,295/mo
Fees may apply
730 Lewis Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
3beds
1,287sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Light and charmBrand new carpet
- 31 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 180340021000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $3,295-4.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,450$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $775,000+4.9%$602/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $739,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $739,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $739,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Santa Rosa Junior College