Skip main navigation
Sold for $427,900
  • $427,900

    730 SW Mccall Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953

    --beds
    --baths
    10,019Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $436,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,100

    $410,000 - $462,000

    $2,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW, this is a rare find! Nice, completely cleared lot, ready to be build backing onto a narrow canal. Build your dream home on this nice lot, completely cleared and filled located in an area of newer homes. Look no further just the perfect location to build your next home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Selma Schevers 772-370-8200,

    Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    Bought with:

    MAR NON-MEMBER

    NO MLS PARTICIPATION (MAR)

    MAR NON-MEMBER

    NO MLS PARTICIPATION (MAR)

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10813612MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: .23
    • Features: Cleared, City Lot, < 1/4 Acre
    • Topography: Filled
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342060008440009
    • Zoning: RS-2PS

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Saint Lucie
    • Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 21

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2026Listing removed$2,650
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10540673 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$2,650-10.9%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10540673 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10409001 Report a problem
    11/18/2023Price change$2,975-7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10409001 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold$427,900+327.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10409001 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Sold$100,000-22.5%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10813612 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Pending sale$129,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813612 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813612 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Pending sale$129,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #RX-10813612 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Contingent$129,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813612 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$129,000+545%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813612 Report a problem
    6/23/2009Sold$20,000-79.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$98,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,284 -4.6%$386,700 -0.9%
    2024$9,726 +1083.5%$390,300 +2451.3%
    2023$822 +2.9%$15,298 +10%
    2022$799 +32.4%$13,908 +10%
    2021$603 +22.2%$12,644 +10%
    2020$493 $11,495 -50.5%
    2019$493 +3.6%$23,200 +28.2%
    2018$477 +15.9%$18,100 +24%
    2017$411 -31.6%$14,600 +10.6%
    2016$601 +4%$13,200 +18.9%
    2015$578 +4.7%$11,100 +71%
    2014$552 $6,490 +10%
    2013-- $5,900 -10.6%
    2012-- $6,600 -21.4%
    2011-- $8,400
    2010-- $8,400 -38.2%
    2009-- $13,600 -43.6%
    2008-- $24,100 -50%
    2007-- $48,200 -25.8%
    2006-- $65,000 +34.9%
    2005-- $48,200 +114.2%
    2004-- $22,500
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tulip Park