Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $94,250

    7300 Lakeshore Rd, Cicero, NY 13039

    6beds
    1,980sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private lot
    Tremendous potential for this 2 unit property featuring separated 3 bedroom houses. Property and grounds have been trashed out and cleaned up and are ready for rehab and development. Whether a private lot for a brand new home, a perfect rental for the snowmobile and watersport seasons, with this location 1/4 of a mile from Williams Beach there is endless opportunity.
    493 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna Real Estate 315-682-9500,

    Thomas K Elleman Jr 315-682-9500,

    Thomas K. Elleman 315-682-9500,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1584079MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,980
      • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Other, Parking Available, See Remarks
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fence
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 51 x 397
      • Features: Adjacent To Public Land, Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31228907800000010570000000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Cicero

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $48/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,635
      • Date on market: 1/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 348 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Rehab Financing
      • Tenant pays: All Utilities

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,540/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/27/2025Pending sale$94,250$48/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1584079 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Price change$94,250-5.3%$48/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1584079 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Listed for sale$99,500+35.4%$50/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1584079 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Sold$73,500-8.1%$37/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1525449 Report a problem
        4/13/2024Pending sale$80,000$40/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1525449 Report a problem
        4/11/2024Listed for sale$80,000-19.2%$40/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1525449 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Contingent$99,000$50/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1525449 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Listed for sale$99,000-0.9%$50/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1525449 Report a problem
        11/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Price change$99,900-9.1%$50/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem
        10/23/2023Price change$109,900-15.4%$56/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Price change$129,900-13.3%$66/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem
        10/3/2023Price change$149,900-11.8%$76/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Listed for sale$169,900$86/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1498933 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $110,000
        2024-- $110,000
        2023-- $110,000
        2022-- $110,000
        2021-- $110,000
        2020-- $110,000
        2019-- $110,000
        2018-- $110,000
        2017$5,052 +101.9%$110,000
        2016$2,503 $110,000
        2015-- $110,000
        2014-- $110,000
        2013-- $110,000
        2012-- $110,000
        2011-- $110,000 +2100%
        2010-- $5,000
        2009-- $5,000
        2008-- $5,000
        2007-- $5,000
        2006-- $5,000
        2005-- $5,000
        2004-- $5,000
        2003-- $5,000
        2002-- $5,000
        2001-- $5,000
        2000-- $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.