Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,200

    7300 Middle Bar Rd, Jackson, CA 95642

    3beds
    1,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    20.65 Acres Lot
    $564,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,200

    $519,000 - $609,000

    $2,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1914 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7300 Middle Bar Rd, Jackson, CA 95642.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove, Wall, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Workshop, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Great Room Concept, Wine Storage Area
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 20.65 Acres
    • Features: See Remarks, Rolling Slope, Many Trees, Ranch, Lot Grade Varies, Snow Line Below, Low Maintenance, Stream Seasonal
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 044320025000
    • Zoning: R1-A

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: In & Connected, Septic Connected
    • Water: Domestic Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Wall Furnace, Wood Stove
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • FireplaceFeatures: Free Standing, Living Room
    • Basement: Partial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Workshop in Garage, RV Possible, Uncov Prkng Spc (2+)
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Zoning: R1-A
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Other-Rmks
    • InteriorFeatures: Workshop, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Great Room Concept, Wine Storage Area
    • LotFeatures: See Remarks, Rolling Slope, Many Trees, Ranch, Lot Grade Varies, Snow Line Below, Low Maintenance, Stream Seasonal
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoadSurfaceType: Chip And Seal
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Front Porch, Patio Uncovered
    • SpecialListingConditions: Active
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Agt-Fill
    • View: View Special
    • Utilities: Propane Tank Leased
    • BedroomsPossible: 4.00
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ground Floor, Outside Access
    • Sewer: In & Connected, Septic Connected
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside Room
    • WaterSource: Domestic Well
    • HabitableResidenceYN: Outbuilding,Basement Partial,Great Room Concept,Wi
    • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold$555,000+0.9%$290/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223019843 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$550,000$287/sqft
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$550,000+14.6%$287/sqft
    8/12/2019Listing removed$479,900$251/sqft
    Source: Gold Country Modern R.E. #19036199 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Listed for sale$479,900+60%$251/sqft
    Source: Gold Country Modern R.E. #19036199 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Sold$300,000-14.3%$157/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #11600978 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$350,000-12.3%$183/sqft
    Source: All Power Brokers RE Inc #AM1201479 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Listing removed$399,000$208/sqft
    Source: All Power Brokers RE Inc #111003 Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listed for sale$399,000-11.3%$208/sqft
    Source: All Power Brokers #111003 Report a problem
    7/24/2008Listing removed$450,000$235/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #107886 Report a problem
    7/23/2008Price change$450,000-9.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #107886 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Price change$499,000-5.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #107886 Report a problem
    4/27/2008Price change$529,900+6.2%$277/sqft
    Source: Z57 #106791 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$499,000$261/sqft
    Source: RealBird #107886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,902 +1.9%$577,422 +2%
    2024$5,792 +211.9%$566,100 +207%
    2023$1,857 +2.9%$184,427 +4%
    2022$1,805 +2%$177,268
    2021$1,769 +1.1%$177,268 +1%
    2020$1,750 +2.1%$175,451 +2%
    2019$1,715 +2%$172,012 +2%
    2018$1,680 +2%$168,640 +2%
    2017$1,647 +2.1%$165,334 +2%
    2016$1,613 +1.5%$162,093 +1.5%
    2015$1,589 +2.1%$159,659 +2%
    2014$1,556 $156,532 +0.5%
    2013-- $155,825 +2%
    2012-- $152,770 +2%
    2011-- $149,776 +0.8%
    2010-- $148,657 -0.2%
    2009-- $149,011 +2%
    2008-- $146,090 +2%
    2007-- $143,226 +2%
    2006-- $140,418 +2%
    2005-- $137,666 +2%
    2004-- $134,967 +1.9%
    2003-- $132,504 +2%
    2002-- $129,907 +2%
    2001-- $127,360 +2%
    2000-- $124,864

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95642