Multiple Offers, sellers asking for highest & best by 6 pm tonight, 4/26. Charming Cape Cod offering 3 bdrm & 1 full bath, perfectly blending classic character w/thoughtful updates. This well-maintained home features a brand-new roof (2026), a tankless hot water heater, beautifully updated Brazilian cherry wood floors on the 1sr level, & fresh exterior paint. The detached two-car garage has been fully refreshed w/a new roof, siding, and paint, and is conveniently accessed from Superior Avenue, providing ample parking & easy entry. Inside, you'll find a warm, inviting layout w/ comfortable living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a spacious, fully fenced yard, ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing! Located within walking distance to Chamberlin Park, this home offers both convenience and a welcoming neighborhood feel. Move-in ready gem, this is the one you won't want to miss!
Pending
$237,500
7300 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236
3beds
1,210sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
6,882.48 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-car garageWarm inviting layoutComfortable living spacesTankless hot water heaterAbundant natural light throughoutSpacious fully fenced yardCovered patio
- 16 days |
- 892 |
- 94 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason Dreyer 513-413-3775,
Sibcy Cline, Inc. 513-793-2121
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875822
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Living room
- Features: Bookcases, Wood Floor
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,210
- Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Metal
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 6,882.48 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Less than .5 Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 6090006009600
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,736
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $237,500$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,500+225.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | $73,000-43%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2006 | Sold | $128,000+16.4%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2003 | Sold | $110,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,132 -1.9% | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,191 +7.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $2,973 +10.4% | $36,694 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $36,694 |
| 2020 | $2,692 +2.5% | $36,694 +14% |
| 2019 | $2,626 +5% | $32,189 0% |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $2,500 +2.2% | $32,190 -5.5% |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $34,069 |
| 2015 | $2,446 0% | $34,069 |
| 2014 | $2,446 +7.7% | $34,069 +9% |
| 2013 | $2,271 +14.3% | $31,259 |
| 2012 | $1,987 +1.7% | $31,259 |
| 2011 | $1,954 -27.5% | $31,259 -30.2% |
| 2010 | $2,696 +2.4% | $44,800 |
| 2009 | $2,633 +1.9% | $44,800 |
| 2008 | $2,583 +14.4% | $44,800 +16.4% |
| 2007 | $2,258 +11.8% | $38,500 |
| 2006 | $2,020 -2.8% | $38,500 |
| 2005 | $2,079 +31.4% | $38,500 +31.1% |
| 2003 | $1,581 -0.7% | $29,365 |
| 2002 | $1,593 +2% | $29,365 +9.5% |
| 2001 | $1,562 +2.6% | $26,810 |
| 2000 | $1,522 | $26,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,547/mo
Principal & interest
$1260
Property taxes
$287
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45236