Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,086,500
  • $1,086,500

    7300 Reservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153

    4beds
    2,779sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,185,200 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $3,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,185,200

    $1.11M - $1.26M

    $3,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Positioned on a premium corner lot in the highly sought-after Orange Hunt West Estates, this beautifully renovated residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and timeless appeal. Set on an expansive lot with a generous front and backyard, this home offers space, privacy, and presence. This New Reynard model is close to South Run Rec Center and Burke Lake with miles of beauty and outside trails. Spanning approximately 2,800 square feet across three finished levels, this four-bedroom, three-bath home has been meticulously updated throughout. The heart of the home features a fully renovated kitchen and family room (2024), complete with new appliances and a layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof with solar installation (2020) and a Tesla Powerwall battery backup system (approx. $15,000 value) that conveys with the home. Outdoor living shines with a screened-in porch and deck (2020), creating a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. A new HVAC system (2020) ensures year-round comfort, and a whole-house humidifier system manufactured by Aprilaire. A standout feature is the fully renovated sunroom (2024), complete with heated floors and its own dedicated split-system HVAC (2025), offering a versatile, light-filled space to enjoy in every season. Upstairs, white oak solid hardwood flooring enhances the level, leading to a luxurious primary suite featuring a custom walk-in closet, its own climate-controlled split system, and a beautifully updated ensuite bath. This is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded home in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods, where every detail has already been done for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Pagani 571-593-8988,

    Corcoran McEnearney

    Bought with:

    Joyce Wadle, 0225206429

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2297562MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Open Floorplan, Air Filter System, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dry Wall
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,779
    • Total interior livable area: 2,779 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,379
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Other, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 8832 295
    • Zoning: 121
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$1,086,500+12.1%$391/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297562 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Contingent$969,000$349/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297562 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$969,000+68.2%$349/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2297562 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listing removed$2,999$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management PROS Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for rent$2,999$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management PROS Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$2,999$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management PROS - Property # 371265 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for rent$2,999+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management PROS Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall, Realtors Report a problem
    7/25/2015Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall, Realtors Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall, Realtors Report a problem
    7/14/2013Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall, Realtors Report a problem
    3/16/2013Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall Realtors #FX8017995 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for rent$2,850+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall Realtors #FX8017995 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall Realtors #FX7688055 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Price change$2,700-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall Realtors #FX7688055 Report a problem
    9/11/2011Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Linton Hall Realtors #FX7688055 Report a problem
    5/25/2005Sold$576,100$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,666 +1.2%$783,390 +1.4%
    2024$8,560 +9.2%$772,590 +6.1%
    2023$7,841 +5.9%$728,510 +6.9%
    2022$7,406 $681,390 +18%
    2021-- $577,230 +1.8%
    2020$6,712 +1.8%$567,140 +1.8%
    2019$6,594 +4.9%$557,150 +4.9%
    2018$6,284 +5.7%$530,950 +3.7%
    2017$5,945 +0.2%$512,020
    2016$5,932 +3.8%$512,020
    2015$5,714 +2.4%$512,020 +2.1%
    2014$5,583 $501,360 +10.4%
    2013-- $454,030 +2.1%
    2012-- $444,720
    2011-- $444,720 +4%
    2010-- $427,500 -2.3%
    2009-- $437,740 -12%
    2008-- $497,370 -5%
    2007-- $523,600 +66.2%
    2003-- $315,100 +20.4%
    2002-- $261,795 +16%
    2001-- $225,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22153