Skip main navigation
Sold for $172,278
  • $172,278

    7302 E Raintree Ln, Pt Orchard, WA 98366

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $496,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,000

    $471,000 - $521,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the peaceful and sought-after neighborhood of Raintree, located in Port Orchard, WA. With its spacious layout and picturesque setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you enter, you are greeted by an open-concept living area featuring large windows that allow natural light to flood the space, highlighting the elegant finishes throughout. The well-appointed kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast bar, ideal for entertaining family and friends. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a hobby space. Step outside to the spacious backyard perfect for enjoying the outdoors or hosting gatherings. The back patio offers a peaceful escape, while the spacious front yard enhances curb appeal. Renter responsible for utilities, no smoking, 6 month lease with possibly to extend. Must complete background/credit check. Small dogs and cats are allowed for a 100.00 fee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46970020080008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Orchard

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$2,800+115.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Sold$172,278-50.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$349,500+5.9%$313/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1596161 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Pending sale$329,900$295/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1596161 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listed for sale$329,900+60.9%$295/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1596161 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Paramount Property Management Group Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    4/14/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    4/7/2013Listing removed$205,000$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN AND COUNTRY #448630 Report a problem
    4/7/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    2/16/2013Listed for sale$205,000-2.4%$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN AND COUNTRY #448630 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Sold$210,000-9.7%$188/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #59309 Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$232,500$208/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25144841 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,350 +3.2%$399,220
    2023$3,247 +0.7%$399,220
    2022$3,225 +4.6%$399,220 +24.9%
    2021$3,084 +8.4%$319,520 +14.7%
    2020$2,846 +24.3%$278,670 +16%
    2019$2,290 -8.7%$240,300 +27.4%
    2018$2,508 $188,680
    2017$2,508 +20.8%$188,680 +11.9%
    2016$2,076 +2.4%$168,670 +1.8%
    2015$2,028 $165,710 +4.3%
    2014$2,028 +3.2%$158,840
    2013$1,964 +8.7%$158,840 -3.1%
    2012$1,808 +3.8%$163,990 -3.2%
    2011$1,742 +174094%$169,480 -6.4%
    2010$1 -99.7%$181,110 -9.2%
    2009$392 +2.9%$199,530 -4.3%
    2008$381 -10.1%$208,410 +12.8%
    2007$424 -73.2%$184,710 +35.2%
    2005$1,582 $136,650 +19%
    2002-- $114,840 +3.5%
    2001$1,107 -22.8%$110,940 +8.7%
    2000$1,435 $102,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Manchester