Experience serene lake-area living in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 880 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed, move-in ready space on 1 acre just minutes from the lake. The interior blends character and comfort with tongue-and-groove ceilings, a 10 x 14 back deck perfect for grilling in your backyard, updated appliances, an in-home washer/dryer, and individual temperature-controlled mini-splits in every room. A durable metal roof and a spacious, low-hassle layout make this property ideal for buyers seeking simplicity and a cozy atmosphere. The land is open and mostly level—perfect for gardens, outdoor recreation, or future expansion.
For sale
Price cut: $55K (4/9)
$175,000
7304 E Old Ritchie Rd, Lead Hill, AR 72644
2beds
880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 35 days |
- 342 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob Mills 870-577-4587,
Jerry Jackson Realty 870-741-5005
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1342215
Originating MLS: Harrison District Board Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.5X11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.5X11
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.4X8.10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.5X13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19.3x 10.4
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.4X2.6
Heating
- Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01800643003
- Special conditions: None
- Wooded area: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,260
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $175,000-23.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+243.3%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $67,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $67,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72644