Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $824,900

    7304 Hampton Manor Pl, Springfield, VA 22150

    3beds
    3,055sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2,038 Square Feet Lot
    $815,200 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $85/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceFully finished lower levelFenced backyard areaBack patioSerene wooded viewsCharming bump-out breakfast areaThree generously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to unparalleled elegance in the highly sought-after Townes of Manchester Woods community. Ideally situated and nestled at the end of a quiet non-through street, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home has been thoughtfully renovated and meticulously maintained, offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space accented by extensive custom moldings throughout. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, where a light-filled living room seamlessly connects to a formal dining area, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a charming bump-out breakfast area. Just off the kitchen, the warm and inviting family room showcases a cozy gas fireplace and serene wooded views. Step outside onto the deck overlooking trees and open space, providing a peaceful and private outdoor space to relax. The upper level continues to impress with three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a spacious sitting area, an elegant primary bath, and a large walk-in closet featuring a custom built-in organization system. The fully finished lower level offers exceptional flexibility with a spacious recreation room and a beautifully renovated full bathroom, ideal for guests, entertaining, or additional living space. Step directly outside to a back patio and fenced backyard area. Major updates include: Water Heater (2025), HVAC Systems (2024 & 2023), Lower-Level Bathroom Renovation (2024), Basement Windows & Sliding Door (2022), Refrigerator (2022), Bedroom Windows (2022), Washer & Dryer (2021), and Roof (2020). Combining space, comfort, and luxury with everyday convenience, this remarkable home truly has it all and is an absolute MUST SEE!!!
    2 days
    |
    123
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth Arthur 301-502-5108,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Deborah L Wicker 571-338-3880,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2306326MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,055
      • Total interior livable area: 3,055 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,372
      • Finished area below ground: 683
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Bump-outs
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2,038 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Backs - Open Common Area, No Thru Street
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0903 16 0117
      • Zoning: 304
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination, Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Townes Of Manchester Woods
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground, Common Grounds
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $85 monthly
      • HOA name: TOWNES OF MANCHESTER WOODS
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $737,450
      • Annual tax amount: $8,371
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Deck Umbrella, 2 Deck Chairs, Deck Rug, Deck Partition
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $815,200

        $774,000 - $856,000

        $3,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$824,900+30.2%$270/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2306326 Report a problem
        7/1/2020Sold$633,500+2.2%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/2020Listed for sale$620,000+50.3%$203/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway #VAFX1124206 Report a problem
        6/17/2002Sold$412,473$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,371 +5.4%$724,150 +5.6%
        2024$7,945 +3%$685,820 +0.3%
        2023$7,713 +8%$683,490 +9.5%
        2022$7,140 $624,410 +4.6%
        2021-- $596,760 +7.7%
        2020$6,560 +1.6%$554,290 +1.6%
        2019$6,456 $545,530
        2018$6,456 +4.4%$545,530 +2.4%
        2017$6,185 +0.2%$532,760
        2016$6,172 +7.3%$532,760 +3.4%
        2015$5,753 +7.8%$515,470 +7.6%
        2014$5,335 $479,100
        2013-- $479,100 +2.3%
        2012-- $468,220 +3.1%
        2011-- $454,190 +4.1%
        2010-- $436,450 -11.8%
        2009-- $494,990 -9%
        2008-- $544,230 -3.2%
        2007-- $562,170 +50.8%
        2003-- $372,740 +521.2%
        2002-- $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22150

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable