Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    7305 Michael Lankford Rd, Fairview, TN 37062

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful one-acre lotBeautifully renovated ranchThree renovated bedroomsConvenient oversized laundry roomSoft-close cabinetryFully redesigned kitchenBeautifully tiled shower
    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated ranch in sought-after Williamson County, set on a peaceful one-acre lot just minutes from town conveniences while being tucked away on a quiet, low traffic country road. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home blends timeless comfort with modern finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the fully redesigned kitchen, featuring soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops that extend seamlessly into the backsplash, and a striking waterfall island that anchors the open living space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated fixtures and finishes throughout. The main level offers three renovated bedrooms, two and a half beautifully designed baths, and a convenient oversized laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spa-inspired bath showcasing marble flooring and a beautifully tiled shower. Downstairs, the finished full basement provides exceptional versatility with a spacious recreation area ideal for movie nights or game days, plus two additional flexible rooms that can easily serve as an office, gym, or den. Dual garages—one on the main level and one at the basement level—offer ample space for vehicles, hobbies, or storage. Outdoors, the property is enclosed by a four-board fence with privacy gates at the entrance, enhancing both curb appeal and functionality. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, peaceful mornings, or establishing a garden. This property delivers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and country living with convenience.
    100 days
    |
    694
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    McKenna Botsford 808-652-4254,

    Covey Rise Properties LLC 615-709-6050

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3128043MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,180
      • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,430
      • Finished area below ground: 750

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Wooded
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094046 00701 00001046
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None-1 Acre
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fairview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $505,000
      • Annual tax amount: $775
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$625,000+15.7%$287/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3128043 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Sold$540,000+0%$248/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2763852 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Contingent$539,900$248/sqft
        11/29/2024Listed for sale$539,900+66.1%$248/sqft
        8/28/2024Listing removed$325,000$149/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2691898 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Listed for sale$325,000+69%$149/sqft
        6/18/2024Sold$192,300+74.8%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2008Sold$110,000+243.8%$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/21/1997Sold$32,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,641 +111.7%$126,250 +206.2%
        2024$775 $41,225
        2023$775 $41,225
        2022$775 $41,225
        2021$775 +14%$41,225 +34.6%
        2020$680 $30,625
        2019$680 +3.3%$30,625
        2018$658 $30,625
        2017$658 $30,625
        2016-- $30,625 +8.3%
        2015-- $28,275
        2014-- $28,275
        2013-- $28,275
        2012-- $28,275
        2011-- $28,275 +216.5%
        2007$206 $8,933
        2006$206 -20.4%$8,933 -2.1%
        2005$259 +0.6%$9,129 +0.6%
        2004$258 $9,078

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37062

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable