Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,900

    7306 Ridgeberry Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    3beds
    1,602sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $242,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,900

    $231,000 - $255,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7306 Ridgeberry Dr. Houston, TX 77095 - Now Available! A spacious and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Houston is now available. New flooring, New appliances and a fresh coat of paint. This home features an open living area, large closets and easy access to major highways. Hurry homes this nice do not last long. Schedule your convenient self-showing today! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience! Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more! Additionally, most homes feature high-speed internetup to 1 Gigat a special group rate. This includes premium support and professional setup powered by Second Nature, ensuring youre connected quickly at move-in. The group-rate internet is $64/month and is a required part of the program. Full details will be provided during the application process. Jeremy Humphrey, leasing agent Specialized Property Management #703866

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1144760020002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,825
    • Application fee: $65
    • Administrative fee: $109

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #70804328 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,775-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #70804328 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,825+10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #70804328 Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/1/2022Price change$1,645-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/25/2022Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for rent$1,795+33%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/26/2021Pending sale$195,000$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #88324932 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$195,000+64.6%$122/sqft
    Source: HAR #88324932 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #35781330 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    1/12/2016Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rewards #3958618 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rewards #3958618 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/3/2015Pending sale$118,500$74/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #1995708 Report a problem
    8/23/2015Listed for sale$118,500$74/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,617 +2.1%$209,000 -0.2%
    2024$1,583 +5.7%$209,346 -3.9%
    2023$1,497 +8%$217,941 +3%
    2022$1,387 $211,536 +20.5%
    2021-- $175,505 +21.7%
    2020$1,112 +5.6%$144,186 +4.3%
    2019$1,053 -66.1%$138,209 +9.9%
    2018$3,109 $125,740 +1.6%
    2017$3,109 +8.6%$123,708 +12.5%
    2016$2,861 +107.2%$110,000 +3.2%
    2015$1,381 $106,640 +15.3%
    2014$1,381 $92,457 +42.2%
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000 -20.2%
    2011-- $81,421
    2010-- $81,421 -7.1%
    2009-- $87,670 -5.6%
    2007-- $92,908 +0.8%
    2006-- $92,172 +3.3%
    2005-- $89,238 +0.6%
    2004-- $88,700 +1.6%
    2003-- $87,300 +9.9%
    2002-- $79,400 +10%
    2001-- $72,200 +9.9%
    2000-- $65,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77095