Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $725,000

    7309 Castle Rd, Manassas, VA 20109

    4beds
    3,641sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $711,900 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three fireplacesBedroom level hardwood flooringWet barPrivacy fenced backyardDual primary suitesFour spacious bedroomsCustom hickory cabinetry
    Updated & expanded colonial offers four spacious bedrooms, including dual primary suites! So many features! Updated kitchen w/ dual pantries & custom hickory cabinetry - Oversized garage w/ shop space - Sun room overlooking the patio & privacy fenced backyard - Bedroom level hardwood flooring - Three fireplaces - Huge game room & wet bar - Cul-de-sac setting with mature trees - Convenient location minutes to 234, 66 & Prince William Parkway!
    14 days
    |
    748
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ann Bendinelli 703-307-2499,

    Weichert, REALTORS,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robert M Bendinelli 703-895-9692,

    Weichert, REALTORS

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2117828MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Stall Shower, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 190 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 19
      Dining room
      • Features: Chair Rail, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 9
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Features: Recessed Lighting, Breakfast Nook, Chair Rail, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Pantry, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 20
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 7
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 242 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 22
      Office
      • Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 18
      Recreation room
      • Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 638 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 X 29
      Other
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 20
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned, Electric, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,641
      • Total interior livable area: 3,641 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,641
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl,Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7697845777
      • Zoning: RPC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Broadband, Cable, DSL, Fiber Optic, Fixed Wireless, LTE Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $697,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,448
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $711,900

        $676,000 - $747,000

        $3,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$725,000+66.7%$199/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2117828 Report a problem
        2/2/2006Sold$435,000+107.1%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2001Sold$210,000$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,525 +3.1%$665,500 +4.6%
        2024$6,326 -0.2%$636,100 +4.4%
        2023$6,337 -5.4%$609,000 +2.4%
        2022$6,698 +1.2%$594,500 +9.4%
        2021$6,618 +7.9%$543,500 +8.9%
        2020$6,136 +124.8%$499,100 +10.4%
        2019$2,730 -52.5%$452,100 -4.9%
        2018$5,742 +5.2%$475,500 +5.2%
        2017$5,457 +3.2%$452,200 +4.4%
        2016$5,287 +12.2%$433,300 +2.6%
        2015$4,712 $422,300 +12%
        2014$4,712 $377,000 +4%
        2013-- $362,400 +14.9%
        2012-- $315,500 +49%
        2010-- $211,800 +12.5%
        2009-- $188,200 -39.6%
        2008-- $311,400 -17.6%
        2007-- $377,800 -8.1%
        2006-- $411,100 +27.8%
        2005-- $321,700 +22.6%
        2004-- $262,400 +8.7%
        2003-- $241,400 +12.5%
        2002-- $214,600 +21.4%
        2001-- $176,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sudley

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable