Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $471,700

    731 Timber Ridge Acre Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049

    0beds
    0baths
    3.17Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2013
    3.17 Acres Lot
    $471,700 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,700

    $358,000 - $594,000

    $2,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2575 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 731 Timber Ridge Acre Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.17 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Scattered Woods
    • Topography: Level to Rolling, Some Wooded, Road Frontage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29R640044

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

• Utilities: Other
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Scattered Woods
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • ExteriorFeatures: Streetlights
    • Topography: Level to Rolling, Some Wooded, Road Frontage
    • CoListAgentFullName: Scott Dix
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1163
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2021Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19070793 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listing removed$79,900$31/sqft
    Source: MARIS #19070793 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Price change$79,900-4.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gunda #19070793 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Price change$83,750-5.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty-Gundaker - Metro South #19070793 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$88,750-5.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis #17086179 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Price change$93,750-6.2%$36/sqft
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$99,950$39/sqft
    5/12/2018Pending sale$99,950$39/sqft
    11/1/2017Price change$99,9500%$39/sqft
    Source: St. Louis - Kirkwood #17086179 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$99,995-3.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Highway K & N / O'Fallon #15023913 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$104,000-9.5%$40/sqft
    10/22/2014Price change$114,900-4.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Fenton #14021999 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$119,900-11.2%$47/sqft
    2/14/2014Listing removed$135,000$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Town & Country #13046784 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$135,000$52/sqft
    7/14/2013Listing removed$135,000$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Town & Country #13005103 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Price change$135,000-10%$52/sqft
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$150,000$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - #13005103 Report a problem
    3/20/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,318 +104.9%$123,960 +110%
    2024$4,548 +319.5%$59,040 +318.7%
    2023$1,084 -14.7%$14,100 -7.7%
    2022$1,271 +0.8%$15,280
    2021$1,260 +5.4%$15,280 +9.3%
    2020$1,195 +2.8%$13,980
    2019$1,163 $13,980
    2017$1,163 +0.7%$13,980 -7.2%
    2016$1,155 -10.6%$15,070
    2015$1,291 $15,070 -44.3%
    2014$1,291 -45%$27,060
    2013$2,348 $27,060
    2012-- $27,060
    2011-- $27,060
    2010$2,078 +6.7%$27,060
    2009$1,948 -0.4%$27,060
    2008$1,956 +20%$27,060
    2007$1,631 $27,060 +29.5%
    2006$1,631 -1.9%$20,900
    2005$1,662 $20,900 -22.8%
    2003-- $27,060 +327.5%
    2002$489 +0.8%$6,330
    2001$485 $6,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63049