Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    731 W Duarte Rd #13, Monrovia, CA 91016

    2beds
    985sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Completely remodeledQuiet residential streetParking includedIn-unit washer and dryerZone control ac system
    Street parking NO SECURITY DEPOSIT for qualified tenants! () Completely remodeled In-unit Washer and Dryer High-end stainless steel appliances (gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher) Zone control AC system Quiet residential street near Caltech, PCP, and Old Town Pasadena Parking included Very high-speed internet available Skip the security deposit with Obligo! Instead of paying a cash deposit, renters can enroll with Obligo and provide a secure payment authorization for a stress-free move-in. 24/7 Property Management Availability Trash Water
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 985 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,600-5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$2,750+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 91016