Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,500
  • $132,500

    731 W Ritner St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1925
    960 Square Feet Lot
    $132,500 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,500

    $126,000 - $139,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunity awaits in 19148! This townhome property is in need of renovations throughout, and with rising home prices and increasing rents, this is an excellent time to pick up this opportunity before it's gone. Conveniently located near bus to Philadelphia City & many restaurants and shopping in South Philadelphia area. Please note that property will be sold " as-is" condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Kwong 215-516-6038,

    Central Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Michael McColgan, RS311222

    Realty Mark Associates

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2460742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,096
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,096
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 960 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 60.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 393114100
    • Zoning: RSA5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$132,500-14.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2460742 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Pending sale$155,000$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2460742 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$155,000-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2460742 Report a problem
    3/23/2025Listed for sale$158,000-0.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2460742 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$159,000$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2449448 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$159,000$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2449448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lower Moyamensing