7310 Oswego Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090
Home value
$624,700
$575,000 - $681,000
$2,148/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,148/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,148/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,241/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,241/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Simon Grieb 315-457-3356,
Kirnan Real Estate
Simon Grieb, 10401386505
Kirnan Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 10.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 255 x 853
Details
- Parcel number: 31248911400000010380000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1955
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1669293 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1669293 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Sold | $600,000-40%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Pending sale | $999,999$940/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $999,999$940/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Pending sale | $999,999$940/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Contingent | $999,999$940/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,999-47.4%$940/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$1,786/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty #S1226469 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000+35.7%$1,786/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty #S1226469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$1,316/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty #S1107046 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000$1,316/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty #S1107046 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$1,316/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty #S1107046 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+1455.6%$1,316/sqft |
Source: CANAAN REALTY #S1107046 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1995 | Sold | $90,000$85/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $6,693 +282.2% | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13090