Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment available now! Lovely 3 bedroom apartment nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the overbrook section of the city. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Apartment for rent
$1,406/mo
Fees may apply
Morris Park Apartments, APT 3, 7310 Ruskin Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19151
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,406-9.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,550 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,550+1.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,530-1.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,556+0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,552+0.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,538+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,537-0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,542+0.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,536+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,534-5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,622+1.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,594+0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,590+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,589-1.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,609-0.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,618+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,617-1.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,640-3.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,697+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,696+1.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,669+1.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,639-2.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,687-0.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,703 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Overbrook