Tucked away on a peaceful, dead-end street is this fully renovated home sitting on a fully usable and unrestricted 1.22 acres. The entire tract is almost perfectly level except for the rear corner so the possibilities stretch for miles. You can add a garden, chicken coop, pig pen, and still have room to add a huge workshop or storage building. The home has the ''best tasting spring water you've ever had'' according to the neighbors and it is fully paid for 2026, so you will only have a minuscule electric bill to manage until 2027. All of these items are brand new: roof, windows, tankless water heater, siding, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, appliances, water line, and the list goes on. Come check it out!
Pending
$295,000
7311 Harvey Henry Rd, Corryton, TN 37721
2beds
919sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
1.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$321/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully renovated home
- 136 days |
- 33 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derek Maples,
Keller Williams Realty 865-862-8318
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1325557
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 919
- Total interior livable area: 919 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Features: Private, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 012 16404
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Spring
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Harvey L & Wanda F Henry Est
Location
- Region: Corryton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,200
- Annual tax amount: $347
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+177.8%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $108,000-20%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Contingent | $135,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Pending sale | $135,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listing removed | $135,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Pending sale | $149,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $347 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $347 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $347 +14.5% | $22,300 +56.2% |
| 2021 | $303 | $14,275 -75% |
| 2020 | $303 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $650 | -- |
| 2017 | $650 +5.7% | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $615 | -- |
| 2015 | $615 | -- |
| 2014 | $615 +23.3% | -- |
| 2013 | $499 -5.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $526 | -- |
| 2011 | $526 +44.4% | $22,275 +44.4% |
| 2009 | $364 -42.4% | $15,425 -34.3% |
| 2008 | $631 | $23,475 |
| 2006 | -- | $23,475 |
| 2005 | -- | $23,475 +5.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,250 -9.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,525 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,525 +19.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,575 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37721
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Gibbs Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.2 mi
- 4/10Gibbs Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 4/10Gibbs High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Gibbs
- Middle: Gibbs
- High: Gibbs
Source: East Tennessee Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Knox County