7313 Ridgeview Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
Home value
$326,300
$307,000 - $346,000
$2,318/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deborah Theriault,
NuHaus Realty LLC 214-796-2646
Ana Torres
EXP REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Slate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Covered, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,797 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 44013700070150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Back,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Pending sale | $333,000$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Contingent | $333,000$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $333,000-0.9%$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $336,000-0.9%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,000-0.3%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20680568 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Price change | $340,000-0.9%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $343,000-1.3%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Price change | $347,500-0.6%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $349,500-0.7%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $352,000-0.8%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Price change | $355,000-0.6%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Price change | $357,000-0.6%$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $359,000-0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $361,000+125.8%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636500 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2014 | Pending sale | $159,900$86/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Rockwall #12159581 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2014 | Price change | $159,900-1.8%$86/sqft |
| 7/17/2014 | Price change | $162,900-3%$88/sqft |
| 6/29/2014 | Price change | $167,900-6.7%$90/sqft |
| 6/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,900$97/sqft |
Source: Big Rock Partners dba Keller Williams Rockwall #12159581 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 +16.4% | $303,520 |
| 2024 | $3,187 +14.8% | $303,520 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $2,775 +10.3% | $283,470 |
| 2022 | $2,517 +1.9% | $283,470 +39.9% |
| 2021 | $2,471 -1.5% | $202,610 |
| 2020 | $2,509 +2.2% | $202,610 |
| 2019 | $2,456 +9.5% | $202,610 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $2,244 -44.8% | $182,650 +11% |
| 2017 | $4,064 +10.7% | $164,610 +12% |
| 2016 | $3,670 +63.2% | $147,030 -1% |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $148,470 +54.2% |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $96,280 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lakeview Meadows Estates