Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $501,000

    7317 Blue Gable Rd, Hermitage, TN 37076

    4beds
    2,194sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $501,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,900

    $477,000 - $527,000

    $2,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Give the people what they want! This flat and fenced in yard has a great tree line in the back, creating perfect privacy as well as a space for corralling the kids or pets. This lot has to be the best in the neighborhood! Wanting brand new but there are just a few hurdles? This home is like new without the headache of construction timelines or neighbors still being under construction. It truly is the best of both worlds! This 4 bedroom home features 3 full bathrooms and a functional floor plan to fit many uses. The open concept allows for easy living and great entertaining. Entering the kitchen you will find beautiful white cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, bar seating, stainless appliances, as well as it being open to the living space. There is also space for a dining table in addition to the bar seating. Great natural light flows throughout the downstairs spaces, especially the living room. Perfect for a large tv to watch a good movie or the big game with friends, the hub of the home serves its purpose very well. Also on the first floor is a bedroom and full bath. This room could also be used as an office, studio, downstairs playroom... you decide. The primary suite is large enough for a king bed and additional furniture, plus it has a walk-in closet, double vanity in the bathroom, and a walk-in shower. This creates a nice retreat away from the rest of the home. Along with the primary suite, you will also find 2 of the 3 additional secondary bedrooms, a 3rd full bath, laundry room, and a large bonus room. These are some of the other things that make this home so functional and desirable. There is 2 car garage, a neighborhood pool, sidewalks, and so much more to love! Come see this great home and the rare, flat, and private lot it sits on. We think you will love it! Close to Nashville, the airport, Mount Juliet, grocery, shopping, restaurants, and so much more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Thompson 615-627-8456,

    Towne Creek Realty

    Bought with:

    Rita Shanker, CMRS, 329703

    Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3113207MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: Double Vanity
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Living room
    • Features: Combination
    • Level: Combination
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Recreation room
    • Features: Second Floor
    • Level: Second Floor
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x19
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,194
    • Total interior livable area: 2,194 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,194

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: Association
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 47 x 121
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 086120D05100CO
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hermitage
    • Subdivision: Riverbrook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Recreation Facilities, Trash
    • Second HOA fee: $300 one time

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$501,000-1.9%$228/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3113207 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Contingent$510,828$233/sqft
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$510,828-1.5%$233/sqft
    1/18/2026Listing removed$518,828$236/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3035983 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$518,828+5.1%$236/sqft
    1/30/2024Listing removed$493,720$225/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$493,720-7.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for sale$533,720$243/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Valley Grove