Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    7319 Albany Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33912

    2beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Multifamily
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Central, electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Both bathrooms have tubsLarge backyardBuilt-in medicine cabinets
    Available NOW! New pictures coming soon! Great condition half duplex for rent with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms , off Constitution in San Carlos Park! Close to US 41, Alico Rd, FGCU, Gulf Coast Town Center! Unit is available unfurnished for annual rental. Both bedrooms have walk-in closets, both bathrooms have tubs and built-in medicine cabinets, large living and dining area, easy to clean tile floors throughout, Kitchen with refrigerator, flat stove, microwave and dishwasher, inside laundry with new washer & dryer. New roof installed in December 2022, water heater installed April 2018, AC unit installed June 2018, exterior paint in 2019, interior paint in 2026, screened lanai with newly fenced & gated back yard access, large backyard, paved driveway with 2 assigned parking spots per unit. To move in is required $1800 security, $1800 first month rent, $1800 last month rent( we can divide it in 10 payments if necessary), $250 non-refundable pet deposit for each pet (No pit bulls or dangerous breed allow). Terms are negotiable based on application. Tenant to pay electric, cable and buy salt for well system. No smoking permitted inside! Only outside! For lease less than 12 months rate is $2500/mo. Depending of the duration of the stay 12% sale and tourist tax may apply for lease less than 6 months! Both units available !
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry in Residence
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08462516000170570

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Myers

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #226019636 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$1,900-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,990-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225040971 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$2,200-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #223001581 Report a problem
    8/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2023Price change$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: San Carlos Park