Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    7319 E Harbor Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $150,100 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look No Further Than This Fantastic 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch Style Home Located In Marblehead, Oh! If You Want Leased Dockage Nearby, Owned Land, And No Hoa Fee Under $200,000 This One Cannot Be Beat! Open Concept Living Space With Access To Galley Style Kitchen. Two Bedrooms And Full Bath Off Living Room. Primary Bedroom On Other Side With Attached Ensuite Full Bath. Off Street Parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle M. Recker 567-230-2008 kylerecker@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    Bought with:

    Kyle M. Recker, 2015002207

    Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20253894Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,274
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0141179015142000

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Price range: $150K - $150K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$150,000-11.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$169,900$133/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$169,900-5.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$179,900-4.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$189,000-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$195,000+239.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253894 Report a problem
    10/8/1998Sold$57,400$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,396 +46.1%$40,960 +47.3%
    2023$956 -0.5%$27,810
    2022$960 -0.3%$27,810
    2021$963 +5.7%$27,810 +11.6%
    2020$911 +8%$24,910
    2019$844 -17.3%$24,910
    2018$1,021 -3.7%$24,910 -4.4%
    2017$1,060 $26,060
    2016$1,060 -0.7%$26,060
    2015$1,067 +117.1%$26,060 +13.1%
    2014$492 -46.9%$23,040
    2013$926 +102.4%$23,040
    2012$457 -0.9%$23,040 -5.2%
    2011$461 -12.4%$24,310
    2010$527 +16.2%$24,310
    2009$453 +0.6%$24,310
    2008$450 -50.4%$24,310
    2007$908 $24,310
    2006-- $24,310 +13.2%
    2005$816 $21,470
    2004-- $21,470
    2003$865 +118.1%$21,470 +11.2%
    2002$396 -50%$19,310
    2001$793 +0.3%$19,310
    2000$791 $19,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43440