Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives Premiere
    Bought with: Tom Shaw, REALTORS
    Price Unknown

    732 American Inn Rd, Villa Ridge, MO 63089

    2beds
    2,256sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    6.17 Acres Lot
    $426,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,900

    $384,000 - $474,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable 2 bedroom 2 Bath with LARGE living and entertaining areas. Check out this very cute home offering 2 separate living areas, a large kitchen opening up into the huge living room, a sun room and a full basement. The house sits on over 6 acres in a high desired area, with a large deck/pool that needs some new love put into it. Partially fenced yard, Large outbuilding with partial heating and cooled area, 5th wheel sized side and loft storage! There is a pond that needs some love but could be brought back to life! AND solar panels that will be such a plus when it comes to electric bills. Give me a call today for a showing and more information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelsey M Bowers 314-775-9382,

    Realty Executives Premiere

    Bought with:

    Catherine N Shaw-Connely, 1999030399

    Tom Shaw, REALTORS

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25058888MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Franklin County Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,256
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,256

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 6.17 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 1862300016103300
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$450,000$199/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$450,000-4.3%$199/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$470,000-1.1%$208/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$475,000-5%$211/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$500,000-6.5%$222/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$535,000$237/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25058888 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,597 +4.7%$48,392
    2023$3,436 +18.4%$48,392 +7.9%
    2022$2,901 -0.8%$44,847
    2021$2,924 +5.6%$44,847 +10.5%
    2020$2,770 +3.6%$40,598
    2019$2,674 +0.3%$40,598 +5.1%
    2017$2,667 +16.6%$38,632 +8.1%
    2016$2,288 $35,729
    2015$2,288 $35,729 -1.4%
    2014$2,288 $36,226
    2013-- $36,226 -3.2%
    2012-- $37,435
    2011-- $37,435 -1%
    2010-- $37,813
    2009-- $37,813 +7%
    2006$2,151 +2.7%$35,323
    2005$2,093 +15.4%$35,323 +15.3%
    2004$1,814 +5.4%$30,641
    2003$1,722 +18%$30,641 +4.7%
    2002$1,459 -0.9%$29,260
    2001$1,472 +15.7%$29,260 +14.6%
    2000$1,272 $25,538

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63089