Welcome home to 732 Heathgate Road, where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in one of Knoxville's most desirable family communities. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a fresh, airy aesthetic and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home features a seamless, sprawling open-concept kitchen and living area, perfect for keeping an eye on the family or hosting weekend get-togethers. For those who need a dedicated workspace or love to host formal dinners, the main level beautifully accommodates with both a private home office and an elegant dining room. Storage and organization are a breeze thanks to thoughtful, high-end built-ins and a massive main-level laundry room that is as beautiful as it is practical.
Upstairs, the layout is designed for modern family living, offering a fantastic play loft that serves as the perfect kid zone or media hangout, alongside four spacious bedrooms. The property shines just as bright outside, featuring a rare, expansive, flat, and fully fenced backyard--your personal oasis for entertaining, pets, and play. Don't miss the chance to live in a pristine, move-in-ready home in a picture-perfect neighborhood!
For sale
$550,000
732 Heathgate Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922
4beds
2,705sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.25 Acres Lot
$539,800 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$16/mo HOA
What's special
Private home officeFantastic play loftThoughtful high-end built-insMassive main-level laundry roomModern eleganceAbundance of natural lightFour spacious bedrooms
- 2 hours |
- 271 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debaran Hughes,
Realty Executives Associates 865-588-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341372
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,705
- Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 144AB007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $195 annually
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $408,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,587
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$539,800
$513,000 - $567,000
$3,032/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+6.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $515,000-2.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $529,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $529,900+76.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Sold | $300,000+1100%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2016 | Sold | $25,000+25%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2012 | Sold | $20,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $1,587 +0.8% | $102,100 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $101,325 |
| 2022 | $1,575 -5.6% | $101,325 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $78,675 -75% |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $314,700 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $314,700 +136.4% |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $133,100 +323.9% |
| 2017 | $1,668 +422.9% | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $319 | -- |
| 2015 | $319 | -- |
| 2014 | $319 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37922